nda agency preloader
Menu
Menu

DATENSCHUTZ.

OPT-OUT GOOGLE TAG MANAGER

Die NDA GmbH betreibt diese Internetseite zur Bereitstellung ihres Angebots im Rahmen der Marke „New Defined Archetype“, sowie zur Verbreitung von Informationen zum Thema Digital Marketing in Form von Whitepaper und Dokumentendownloads. Ebenso bieten wir umfassende Karrieremöglichkeiten, zu deren Bedienung wir Informationen ĂŒber Bewerber direkt auf der Webseite erfassen können. Im Zuge dieser Zwecke, werden zweckgebunden und im erforderlichen Ausmaß, auch zum Teil personenbezogene Daten erhoben, welche wie folgt verarbeitet werden:

Verantwortliche Stelle & Ansprechpartner Datenschutz

NDA GmbH Gymelsdorfer Gasse 41, 2700 Wiener Neustadt, Österreich, GeschĂ€ftsfĂŒhrer: Ing. Andreas Kraus, BA MSc., Handels- und Bezirksgericht Wiener Neustadt

DSGVO – Was ist das?

The GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation) is a new EU regulation which replaces the EU data protection directive dating from 1995. The new regulation aims to significantly improve the protection of personal data of EU citizens and to make businesses and public authorities subject to stricter requirements regarding the collection and processing of personal data. The GDPR will be published on 25. This will enter into force on 1 May 2018. The Regulation incorporates many of the requirements of the 1995 EU Data Protection Directive with regard to data protection and security, or further developed. In addition, several new provisions have been added, which strengthen the rights of data subjects and provide for more severe sanctions for violations. Whenever a data subject is about to provide personal data, data controllers (usually a company) must ensure that the data subject has given his/her prior consent. The GDPR also redefines the disclosure standards for obtaining consent. These must be expressed & voluntarily, for the specific case, in an informed and unambiguous manner”;. The persons responsible must address the data subjects in a “clear and simple”; legal language which & must be clearly distinguished from the other facts”;. Those responsible must also provide evidence that their processes are compliant with the rules and are always followed. Under the previous EU Data Protection Directive, the consent of a data subject could be inferred if his or her actions or omissions left no doubt as to his or her willingness to consent. The Directive thus allowed for the possibility of opt-out mechanisms. This will change with the GDPR, because now the person concerned must give his or her consent „in the form of a declaration or other clear affirmative act“. Your customers must therefore not be forced to give their consent or be kept in ignorance of their consent to the processing of their personal data. In addition, your customers must know exactly what they are giving their consent for and they must be informed in advance of their right to withdraw their consent. Obtaining consent presupposes a clear sign of consent – silence, already ticked boxes or inactivity on the part of the persons concerned do not constitute consent. In the future, it is therefore important that you inform your users sufficiently during the consent process. The Regulation also provides for two new rights for data subjects: a “right to be forgotten”/em>”, which obliges data controllers to inform recipients of requests for erasure, and a “right to data transferability”/em>”;, which allows data subjects to request a copy of their data in a standard format. These two rights make it easier for users to request the deletion of any information stored about them or the transmission of any information collected. Betroffene Personen hatten auch bisher schon das Recht, Zugang zu ihren Daten zu beantragen. Mit der DSGVO werden diese Rechte erweitert. In den meisten FĂ€llen werden Sie fĂŒr einen Antrag auf Auskunftserteilung keine GebĂŒhren verlangen können, außer Sie können beweisen, dass die dadurch entstehenden Kosten ĂŒbermĂ€ĂŸig hoch sind. Auch bei der Frist fĂŒr die Bearbeitung eines Antrags auf Auskunftserteilung gibt es eine erhebliche Änderung. Die derzeit gĂŒltige Frist von 40 Tagen wird deutlich verkĂŒrzt. In bestimmten FĂ€llen können Unternehmen die Bearbeitung eines Antrags auf Auskunftserteilung verweigern, etwa wenn der Antrag als offensichtlich unbegrĂŒndet oder unangemessen erachtet wird. Um einen Antrag zulĂ€ssig ablehnen zu können, brauchen Unternehmen jedoch klare Richtlinien und Verfahren, und sie mĂŒssen begrĂŒnden können, warum ein bestimmter Antrag den festgelegten Kriterien entspricht. (Vgl. https://www.hubspot.de/data-privacy/gdpr, 2020) https://www.hubspot.de/data-privacy/gdpr, 2020)

Verantwortliche Person

CEO: Ing. Andreas Kraus, MSc. Telephone: +43 (0) 2622 35 155 Email: [email protected] The responsible body is the natural or legal person who, alone or jointly with others, decides on the purposes and means of processing personal data (e.g. names, email addresses, etc.).

Erhebung, Verarbeitung und Nutzung personenbezogener Daten

Sie können unsere Seite besuchen, ohne Angaben zu Ihrer Person zu machen. Wir speichern – auch wenn der Besuch ggf. ĂŒber Newsletterlinks erfolgt – lediglich Zugriffsdaten ohne Personenbezug wie z.B. – den Namen Ihres Internet Service Providers – die Seite, von der aus Sie uns besuchen – den Namen der angeforderten Datei Diese Daten werden ausschließlich zur Verbesserung unseres Angebotes ausgewertet und erlauben keinen RĂŒckschluss auf Ihre Person.

Wann werden Daten erhoben?

Wir erheben Daten ausschliesslich zum Zwecke der AusĂŒbung unserer GeschĂ€ftszwecke oder zur Bereitstellung von Informationen unter vorheriger Einwilligung unserer Websitebesucher. Eine Nutzung der Website ohne Bekanntgabe von personenbezogenen Daten ist grundsĂ€tzlich möglich. Sollten personenbezogene Daten erhoben werden, so werden diese nur im dafĂŒr notwendigen Ausmaß erhoben, abgefragt und verarbeitet sofern es erforderlich ist, um die Leistungen zu erbringen.

Erfassung von Informationen

Beim Zugriff auf unsere Website werden automatisch allgemeine Informationen erfasst. Diese Informationen lassen grundsĂ€tzlich keine RĂŒckschlĂŒsse auf die Person zu. Zu diesen Daten zĂ€hlen unter anderem das verwendete GerĂ€t, der verwendete Webbrowser, das Betriebssystem oder andere Ă€hnliche Betriebsdaten.

Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten

Bei der Nutzung gewisser Dienster unserer Webseite können unter anderem Daten wie zum Beispiel Vor- und Nachname, Anschrift, Telefonnummer oder auch die Email-Adresse erhoben werden. Dies ist insbesondere bei Anfragen in Bezug auf unserer Dienstleistungen notwendig, um den Kontakt durch unsere Mitarbeiter herstellen zu können. Diese Daten werden unter Einsatz aller notwendiger organisatorischer und technischer Sicherheitsmassnahmen vor Missbrauch geschĂŒtzt. Dies bedingt unter anderem der Einsatz von aktueller Software, Verwendung von Pseudonymisierungsmaßnahmen oder auch VerschlĂŒsselung beim Datentransfers ĂŒber HTTPS (SSL-Zertifikat). Hierbei haben nur jene Mitarbeiter auf die Daten Zugriff, die diesen auch benötigen. Alle Mitarbeiter werden einmalig und wiederkehrend in die Notwendigkeiten zur Beachtung der DSGVO eingewiesen.

Widerruf, Änderungen, Berichtigungen und Aktualisierungen

Der Nutzer hat das Recht, auf Antrag unentgeltlich Auskunft ĂŒber die personenbezogenen Daten zu erhalten, die ĂŒber ihn gespeichert wurden. ZusĂ€tzlich hat der Nutzer das Recht auf Berichtigung unrichtiger Daten, Sperrung und Löschung seiner personenbezogenen Daten, soweit dem keine gesetzliche Aufbewahrungspflicht entgegensteht.

Kontaktdaten im GeschÀftsverkehr

Im Zuge der GeschĂ€ftsanbahnung und der GeschĂ€ftsabwicklung mit unseren Kunden speichern wir Kontaktdaten, Vertragsdaten, Bestelldaten, Verrechnungsdaten sowie die Korrespondenz. Rechtsgrundlage: Bei bestehenden KundInnen ist die Verarbeitung zur ErfĂŒllung des Vertrages oder vorvertraglicher Maßnahmen notwendig. Bei potenziellen KundInnen berufen wir uns auf die Rechtsgrundlage des berechtigten Interesses an der GeschĂ€ftsanbahnung. Im Kontext der Abrechnung von Leistungen sind wir aufgrund der Bundesabgabenordnung (BAO), des Unternehmensgesetzbuches (UGB) sowie des Umsatzsteuergesetzes (UStG) verpflichtet, die Daten zum Zwecke der Abgabenberechnung und Abgabenberichtigung sowie der uns treffenden BuchfĂŒhrungspflichten aufzubewahren. Ohne die Bereitstellung Ihrer Daten können wir den uns treffenden Verpflichtungen nicht entsprechen. Löschfristen: Die Daten bestehender KundInnen speichern wir solange das GeschĂ€ftsverhĂ€ltnis aufrecht ist. Nach Beendigung bewahren wir die Kontaktdaten maximal drei Jahre auf. Alle Verrechnungsdaten werden gemĂ€ĂŸ den gesetzlich vorgeschriebenen Aufbewahrungsdaten (meist fĂŒr 7 Jahre) aufbewahrt werden und danach gelöscht oder anonymisiert. EmpfĂ€nger: Über unsere internen zugriffsberechtigten MitarbeiterInnen hinaus werden ausschließlich die Verrechnungsdaten an unsere Steuerberatung (und damit an Dritte) weitergegeben.  

Rechtsgrundlage fĂŒr die Verarbeitung.

The provider may only process the personal data of users if one of the following points applies: The users have given their consent for one or more specific purposes. Note: In some legislations, the provider may be allowed to process personal data until the user objects to such processing (“opt-out”) without having to rely on consent or any of the following legal bases. However, this does not apply if the processing of personal data is subject to European data protection law;
  • die Datenerhebung fĂŒr die ErfĂŒllung eines Vertrages mit dem Nutzer und/oder fĂŒr daraus resultierende vorvertragliche Maßnahmen erforderlich ist;
  • die Verarbeitung ist fĂŒr die ErfĂŒllung einer rechtlichen Verpflichtung erforderlich, der der Anbieter unterliegt;
  • die Verarbeitung erfolgt im Zusammenhang mit einer Aufgabe, die im öffentlichen Interesse oder in AusĂŒbung öffentlicher Gewalt erfolgt, die dem Dienstleistungserbringer ĂŒbertragen wurde;
  • die Verarbeitung ist zur Wahrung der berechtigten Interessen des Anbieters oder eines Dritten erforderlich.
In jedem Fall gibt der Anbieter gerne Auskunft ĂŒber die konkrete Rechtsgrundlage, auf die sich die Verarbeitung stĂŒtzt, insbesondere darĂŒber, ob die Weitergabe personenbezogener Daten eine gesetzliche oder vertragliche Verpflichtung oder eine Voraussetzung fĂŒr den Abschluss eines Vertrags ist.  

Bewerber auf Jobausschreibungen

Zum Teil erhalten wir von Bewerbern personenbezogene Daten in Bewerbungsschreiben oder andere Dokumenten, die uns im Zuge einer Bewerbung ĂŒbermittelt werden. Hierzu können unter anderem Name, Adresse, Telefonnummer, Hobbies und Interessen, sowie Qualifikationen in Zusammenhang mit der BerufsausĂŒbung stehen. Die Verarbeitung dieser Daten dient der vorvertraglichen Massnahme und werden nur maximal 6 Monate evident gehalten, um auf etwaige RechtsansprĂŒche beider Parteien reagieren zu können. Sollte der Bewerber oder wir an einer lĂ€ngeren Evidenz interessiert sein, holen wir eine Einwilligung ĂŒber diese Maßnahme ein. Personenbezogene Daten, die in diesem Vorgang erhoben werden sind nur einigen wenigen administrativen Mitarbeitern, sowie Mitarbeitern der FĂŒhrungsebene zugĂ€nglich.

Zugriffsdaten und Logfiles (Server)

Our website is hosted by World4You, which also provides our email server. With each access to our website the provider of the service collects so-called server log files. This includes the name of the website called up, date, time and file of the call. The amount of data transferred, the browser type, the operating system and the URL of the previously visited page are also logged. The data will be processed for statistical analysis only, whereby the right is reserved to subsequently check log data in case of suspected illegal use. You can find out more about the use of the data by the provider at https://w4yfaq.world4you.com/.

Albacross - Pixel

By using a tracking code from Albacross Nordic AB “Albacross”; we improve our service in lead management for companies visiting our website and who are interested in our offer. By using this code a cookie is set on your device, which is processed by Albacross. In particular, their IP address is collected as part of the anonymisation already carried out by Google Analytics and used in combination with technical parameters to fundamentally differentiate visitors. Albacross acts in accordance with the GDPR, since it is mainly companies and not persons who have visited the website that are identified. More detailed information can be obtained from https://albacross.com/privacy-policy/, and http://help.albacross.com/gdpr/gdpr-introduction.

ClickCease TM

ClickCease ℱ ist eine nach israelischem Recht gegrĂŒndete Gesellschaft mit beschrĂ€nkter Haftung mit Hauptsitz in 18 HaArba'a St, Tel Aviv-Yafo, Israel. Wenn Sie im EuropĂ€ischen Wirtschaftsraum ("EWR") wohnen oder ansĂ€ssig sind, ist ClickCease ℱ der Datenverantwortliche fĂŒr alle personenbezogenen Daten (wie unten beschrieben), die ĂŒber unsere Website wie in dieser Datenschutzrichtlinie beschrieben gesammelt werden. Wir nutzen ClickCease, um die QualitĂ€t des bezahlten Verkehrs fĂŒr unsere Kampagnen zu optimieren. Wie ClickCease Daten verwendet und verarbeitet, finden Sie hier: https://www.clickcease.com/privacy.html.

Facebook

By accepting our cookies, we set the “visitor action pixel”; of Facebook Inc. 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA (“Facebook”;). This allows us to track the behavior of users after they have been directed to our site by clicking on a Facebook advertisement. This is used to evaluate the effectiveness of Facebook Ads for statistical and market research purposes. By using this pixel, we can optimize our advertising commitments. All data collected through this is anonymous for us as the operator of the website. If you accept the cookie, however, you consent to Facebook storing and processing your data. This data can then be used by Facebook for its own advertising purposes. Conversion tracking by Facebook Ads (Facebook Pixel) is an analysis service from Facebook, Inc. that connects data from the Facebook advertising network with the actions carried out on this website. The Facebook pixel tracks conversions that can be traced back to advertisements on Facebook, Instagram and the Audience Network. Processed personal data: cookie; Usage data. Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy.

Pinterest

On our website we use social plugins from the social network Pinterest, which is operated by Pinterest Inc., 635 High Street, Palo Alto, CA, 94301, USA (“Pinterest”). When you call up a page that contains such a plugin, your browser establishes a direct connection to the Pinterest servers. The plugin transmits data to the Pinterest server. This data may contain your IP address, the address of the websites visited, which also contain Pinterest functions, the type and settings of the browser, the date and time of the request, your way of using Pinterest and cookies. Further information on the purpose, scope and further processing and use of the data by Pinterest as well as your rights and options for protecting your privacy can be found in Pinterest’s data protection guidelines: https://about.pinterest.com/de/privacy-policy.

LinkedIn Insights

Our website uses functions of the social media network LinkedIn. The provider is the LinkedIn Corporation, 2029 Stierlin Court, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Each time you visit one of our websites that contains LinkedIn functions, a connection to the LinkedIn servers is established. LinkedIn is informed that you have visited our website with your IP address. If you click the LinkedIn buttons and are logged into your LinkedIn account, LinkedIn is able to assign your visit to our website to you and your user account. We would like to point out that, as the provider of the website, we have no knowledge of the content of the data transmitted or its use by LinkedIn. You can find more information on this in LinkedIn’s privacy policy at: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy.

Google Ads – Pixel

We use the remarketing function of Google Inc. on our site, which serves to address visitors within the Google Inc. advertising network again by means of advertisements and thus draw attention to certain contents. If you still do not wish to use Google’s remarketing function, you can deactivate it. Ads conversion tracking is an analysis service provided by Google Ireland Limited, which connects data from the Google Ads advertising network with the actions carried out on this website. Processed personal data: usage data; Tracker. Place of processing: Ireland – Privacy Policy.

Newsletter

Wenn Sie dem Erhalt unseres Newsletters zustimmen, werden Sie ĂŒber aktuelle Themen und Angebote unserer Agentur informiert. Wenn Sie sich fĂŒr den Newsletter anmelden, werden Ihre persönlichen Daten wie Name und E-Mail-Adresse in unserem CRM- und Mailsystem gespeichert und verwaltet. Die Einwilligung kann jederzeit widerrufen werden. Dieser Widerruf kann im Newsletter selbst oder durch Mitteilung an unseren Support erfolgen.

Typeform

We use Typeform to collect various information from interested parties for various purposes. Sending the data is explicitly consented to. Typeform is a service provider and not the owner of the collected data. As a service provider, however, we process all types of data. For more information on Typeform: TYPEFORM SL C / Bac de Roda, 163 (Local), 08018 – Barcelona (Spain) Contact email: [email protected]

Einbindung von Diensten und Inhalten Dritter

Es kann vorkommen, dass innerhalb dieses Onlineangebots Inhalte Dritter, wie zum Beispiel Videos von YouTube, Kartenmaterial von Google-Maps, RSS-Feeds oder Grafiken von anderen Webseiten eingebunden werden. Dies setzt immer voraus, dass die Anbieter dieser Inhalte (nachfolgend bezeichnet als „Dritt-Anbieter“) die IP-Adresse der Nutzer wahrnehmen. Denn ohne die IP-Adresse könnten sie die Inhalte nicht an den Browser des jeweiligen Nutzers senden. Die IP-Adresse ist damit fĂŒr die Darstellung dieser Inhalte erforderlich. Wir bemĂŒhen uns, nur solche Inhalte zu verwenden, deren jeweilige Anbieter die IP-Adresse lediglich zur Auslieferung dieser Inhalte verwenden. Jedoch haben wir keinen Einfluss darauf, falls die Dritt-Anbieter die IP-Adresse z.B. fĂŒr statistische Zwecke speichern. Soweit dies uns bekannt ist, klĂ€ren wir die Nutzer darĂŒber auf.

Cookies

Cookies are small files that enable the storage of specific information related to the device on the user’s access device. On the one hand, they serve the user-friendliness of websites and thus the users (e. g. B. Storage of login data). On the other hand, they serve to record statistical data on website use and to be able to analyse it for the purpose of improving the offer. Users can influence the use of cookies. Most browsers have an option to restrict or completely prevent the storage of cookies. However, it is pointed out that the use and in particular the comfort of use are restricted without cookies. You can find further information under: http://www.google.com/privacy/.

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service of Google Inc (“Google”;). Google Analytics uses so-called ” Cookies”;, text files which are stored on your computer and which enable an analysis of your use of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. Google Analytics uses the following target-oriented cookies: – _ga – _gid – _gat_gtag_UA However, in the event that IP anonymisation is activated on this website, your IP address will be shortened by Google within member states of the European Union or in other states which are parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area before this happens. Only in exceptional cases is the full IP address transferred to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on the website activities and to provide further services to the website operator in connection with the use of the website and the Internet. The IP address transmitted by your browser within the framework of Google Analytics is not merged with other data from Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. You may also request the collection of data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) to Google and the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plugin available at the following link http://tools. google. com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de;. You can prevent Google Analytics from collecting the data by clicking on the following link. You can prevent Google Analytics from collecting the data by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie will be set to prevent future collection of your data when you visit this website: Deactivate Google Analytics; For more information on terms of use and data protection, see http://www. google. com/analytics/terms/de. html; or at https://www. google. de/intl/de/policies/;. We would like to point out that on this website Google Analytics has been extended by the code “anonymizeIp”; in order to enable an anonymized collection of IP addresses (so-called IP-Masking) must be guaranteed. We also use Google Analytics to evaluate data from AdWords for statistical purposes. Location: USA – DatenschutzerklĂ€rung – Opt Out.

Nutzung von Social Plugins

So-called social plugins (“plugins”;) from the social networks Facebook and Google+ are used on our website. These services are offered by the companies Facebook Inc. and Google Inc. (“Provider”;). Facebook is operated by Facebook Inc, 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA (“Facebook”;). Google+ is operated by Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA (“Google”;). An overview of the plugins and their appearance can be found here: http://developers. facebook. com/plugins; or https://developers. google. com/+/plugins; When you call up a page of our website that contains such a plugin, your browser establishes a direct connection to the servers of Google or Facebook. The content of the plugin is transmitted by the respective provider directly to your browser and integrated into the page. By integrating the plugins, the providers receive the information that your browser has called up the corresponding page of our website, even if you do not have a profile with the corresponding social network or are not logged in at the moment. This information (including your IP address) is transmitted by your browser directly to a server of the respective provider in the USA and stored there. If you are logged in to one of the social networks, the providers can assign your visit to our website to your profile on Facebook or Assign Google+ directly. When you interact with the plugins, for example by clicking the “Like”; or “+1”; button, the corresponding information is also sent directly to a server of the providers and stored there. The information is also published in the social network and displayed to your contacts. The purpose and scope of data collection and the further processing and use of data by the providers as well as your rights and settings options for the protection of your privacy can be found in the data protection information of the providers. Privacy policy from Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/policy.php Privacy policy from Google: http://www.google.com/intl/de/+/policy/+1button.html If you do not want Google or Facebook to associate the data collected through our website directly with your profile on the respective social network, you must log out of the respective network before visiting our website. You can also completely prevent the loading of the plugins with add-ons for your browser, e. g. B. the Facebook plugins with the “Facebook Blocker”;(http://webgraph.com/resources/facebookblocker/).

Continually

Continually is a software as a service provider of a chatbot solution that we use to provide information to our website visitors in our absence. The interaction with the chatbot takes place on a reactive basis. Data provided to Continually by the visitor is processed by Continually. The details of the processing can be found here: https://continual.ly/about/privacy/.

Mollie

Mollie is a payment service provider that offers customers (e.g. web shops) the option of receiving online payments from their consumers (payers). Mollie B.V. is supervised by the Dutch Central Bank (De Nederlandsche Bank – DNB) as a regulated payment service provider under Dutch law. With Mollie, customers can give their consumers the choice between different payment methods, such as bank transfer, credit card, postpay and other payment methods. So you can come into contact with Mollie if you have a webshop or want to use Mollie’s payment services for other reasons than when a user paid through a webshop or a website that uses Mollie’s services, or Mollie’s website (s) visit. For more information about Mollie, see the About Mollie page.  

Beschwerderecht – Kontaktdaten der Beschwerdestelle

Austrian Data Protection Authority Wickenburggasse 8, 1080 Vienna – Austria Phone: +43 1 52 152-0 [email protected] www.dsb.gv.at §43 Abs 1 Z 4 DSG; Art. 13 Abs 2 lit d DSGVO

NOCH FRAGEN ZUR DATENVERARBEITUNG?

Wir haben Verarbeitungsprozesse, Register und Dokumentationen griffbereit, sofern du dein Auskunftsbegehren ordentlich begrĂŒndest.

Offices

Budapest
ZĂŒrich

Let's talk and drink coffee.

Offices

Budapest
ZĂŒrich

Let's talk and drink coffee.